Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Taux de hachage 35.0 GH/s Puissance 5,775 W Efficiency 165,000.0 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 35.0 GH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 5,775 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 165,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.0 kg Weight 23.2 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,704 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.18
Yearly -$1,863.69

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000002 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$13.86
Daily Profit -$13.86
Monthly -$415.76
Yearly -$5,058.44

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer K7 edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 165,000.0 J/TH). The Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer K7 181329% more hashrate (63.5 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 47% better power draw (3,080 vs 5,775 W)
  • Antminer K7 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 165,000.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer K7 40% better weight (14.0 vs 23.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 87% more heat output (10,509 vs 19,704 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $15,998
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$13.86
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$21,056
-$7,227 Net after 2 years -$26,115
-$9,091 Net after 3 years -$31,173
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-13.86/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer K7 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer K7 or the Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer K7). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) runs at 165,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 164,951.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (48.5 vs 165,000.0 J/TH).