Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Taux de hachage 35.0 GH/s Puissance 5,775 W Efficiency 165,000.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 35.0 GH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 5,775 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 165,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.2 kg Weight 23.2 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 19,704 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000002 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$13.86
Daily Profit -$13.86
Monthly -$415.76
Yearly -$5,058.44

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 851% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 851% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 62% better power draw (2,200 vs 5,775 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 72% better efficacité (597,826 vs 165,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 39% better weight (14.2 vs 23.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 163% more heat output (7,506 vs 19,704 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) 10% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $15,998
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$13.86
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$21,056
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$26,115
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$31,173
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)

165,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-13.86/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11 Hyd 2U (35Gh) runs at 165,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 432,826.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 72% better efficacité (597,826 vs 165,000 J/TH).