Antminer K7 vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer K7 | Specification | iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) |
|---|---|---|
| 63.5 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 1.3 TH/s |
| 3,080 W | Consommation électrique | 185 W |
| 48.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 142.3 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.0 kg | Weight | 2.2 kg |
| 10,509 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 631 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 33/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithme | Eaglesong |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer K7
iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)
Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer K7 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 4785% more hashrate (63.5 vs 1.3 TH/s). That said, the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Antminer K7 and iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Antminer K7 4785% more hashrate (63.5 vs 1.3 TH/s)
- iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) 94% better power draw (3,080 vs 185 W)
- Antminer K7 66% better efficacité (48.5 vs 142.3 J/TH)
- iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) 85% better weight (14.0 vs 2.2 kg)
- Antminer K7 1565% more heat output (10,509 vs 631 BTU/hr)
- Antminer K7 9% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 33.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Antminer K7 | Metric | iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) |
|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$5.11 | Daily net profit | -$0.40 |
| -$5,364 | Net after 1 year | -$145 |
| -$7,228 | Net after 2 years | -$290 |
| -$9,091 | Net after 3 years | -$435 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Antminer K7Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer K748.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Antminer K7 vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) is more profitable at $-0.40/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Antminer K7 or iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)?
The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Antminer K7 vs iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th): which fits a residential setup better?
The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 33/100 for the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Antminer K7 and iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) on J/TH?
The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the iBeLink N3 mini (1.3Th) runs at 142.3 J/TH — a difference of 93.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 66% better efficacité (48.5 vs 142.3 J/TH).
