Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) vs FluMiner L3
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Specification | FluMiner L3 |
|---|---|---|
| 33.0 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 9.5 GH/s |
| 5,676 W | Consommation électrique | 1,700 W |
| 172,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 178,947.4 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Niveau de bruit | 50 dB |
| — | Weight | 12.8 kg |
| 19,367 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 5,800 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 56/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithme | Scrypt |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | FluMiner |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
FluMiner L3
Based on BTC price of $77,957 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) edges it: 2 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 247% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The FluMiner L3 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) and FluMiner L3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 247% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- FluMiner L3 70% better power draw (5,676 vs 1,700 W)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 4% better efficacité (172,000 vs 178,947 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 234% more heat output (19,367 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
- FluMiner L3 27% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 56.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Metric | FluMiner L3 |
|---|---|---|
| $16,888 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $2,849 |
| -$13.62 | Daily net profit | -$4.08 |
| -$21,860 | Net after 1 year | -$4,338 |
| -$26,831 | Net after 2 years | -$5,827 |
| -$31,803 | Net after 3 years | -$7,316 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
FluMiner L3Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)172,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or the FluMiner L3?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner L3 is more profitable at $-4.08/day compared to $-13.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) vs FluMiner L3: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or FluMiner L3?
The FluMiner L3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) and FluMiner L3?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) runs at 172,000.0 J/TH while the FluMiner L3 runs at 178,947.4 J/TH — a difference of 6,947.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 4% better efficacité (172,000 vs 178,947 J/TH).
