Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
FluMiner T3

FluMiner T3

Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s Puissance 1,700 W Efficiency 14.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs FluMiner T3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Specification FluMiner T3
198.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s
5,445 W Consommation électrique 1,700 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 14.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
17,500.0 kg Weight 12.6 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.13
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.94
Monthly -$178.08
Yearly -$2,166.63

FluMiner T3

Daily Revenue 0.00005292 BTC $4.14
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit $0.06
Monthly $1.87
Yearly $22.76

Based on BTC price of $78,274 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le FluMiner T3 l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 69% better power draw (5,445 vs 1,700 W) in the FluMiner T3's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: FluMiner T3 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) and FluMiner T3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 72% more hashrate (198 vs 115 TH/s)
  • FluMiner T3 69% better power draw (5,445 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner T3 46% better efficacité (27.5 vs 14.8 J/TH)
  • FluMiner T3 100% better weight (17,500.0 vs 12.6 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 220% more heat output (18,578 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner T3 250% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Metric FluMiner T3
$1,141 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,601
-$5.94 Daily net profit $0.06
-$3,307 Net after 1 year -$1,578
-$5,474 Net after 2 years -$1,555
-$7,641 Net after 3 years -$1,533
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~70.3 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

FluMiner T3

$6.00/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner T3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner T3

14.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs FluMiner T3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner T3 is more profitable at $0.06/day compared to $-5.94/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or FluMiner T3?

The FluMiner T3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or the FluMiner T3?

The FluMiner T3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs FluMiner T3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the FluMiner T3 runs at 14.8 J/TH — a difference of 12.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 46% better efficacité (27.5 vs 14.8 J/TH).