Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Taux de hachage 255.0 TH/s Puissance 5,304 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+

Innosilicon T3+

Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 49.3 J/TH

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs Innosilicon T3+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 XP Hyd Specification Innosilicon T3+
255.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 67.0 TH/s
5,304 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
20.8 J/TH Efficiency 49.3 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13.1 kg Weight 12.0 kg
18,097 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00011735 BTC $9.17
Daily Electricity -$12.73
Daily Profit -$3.55
Monthly -$106.65
Yearly -$1,297.52

Innosilicon T3+

Daily Revenue 0.00003083 BTC $2.41
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.51
Monthly -$165.28
Yearly -$2,010.92

Based on BTC price of $78,185 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S19 XP Hyd l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 281% more hashrate (255.0 vs 67.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T3+ isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 XP Hyd — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd and Innosilicon T3+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 281% more hashrate (255.0 vs 67.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 38% better power draw (5,304 vs 3,300 W)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 58% better efficacité (20.8 vs 49.3 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 8% better weight (13.1 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 61% more heat output (18,097 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 22% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd Metric Innosilicon T3+
$6,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$3.55 Daily net profit -$5.51
-$7,798 Net after 1 year -$3,211
-$9,095 Net after 2 years -$5,222
-$10,393 Net after 3 years -$7,233
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19 XP Hyd or Innosilicon T3+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 XP Hyd is more profitable at $-3.55/day compared to $-5.51/day for the Innosilicon T3+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs Innosilicon T3+: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19 XP Hyd or the Innosilicon T3+?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Innosilicon T3+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs Innosilicon T3+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd runs at 20.8 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ runs at 49.3 J/TH — a difference of 28.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficacité (20.8 vs 49.3 J/TH).