Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s Puissance 3,550 W Efficiency 17.8 J/TH
VS
Antminer T21

Antminer T21

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) vs Antminer T21

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) Specification Antminer T21
200.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s
3,550 W Consommation électrique 3,610 W
17.8 J/TH Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 14.6 kg
12,113 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,317 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.20
Daily Electricity -$8.52
Daily Profit -$1.32
Monthly -$39.66
Yearly -$482.53

Antminer T21

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.84
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.78
Yearly -$666.45

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 7% better efficacité (17.8 vs 19.0 J/TH). The Antminer T21 claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) and Antminer T21 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 5% more hashrate (200 vs 190 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 2% better power draw (3,550 vs 3,610 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 7% better efficacité (17.8 vs 19.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 3% better weight (14.2 vs 14.6 kg)
  • Antminer T21 2% more heat output (12,113 vs 12,317 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer T21 88% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) Metric Antminer T21
$1,076 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,200
-$1.32 Daily net profit -$1.83
-$1,558 Net after 1 year -$4,866
-$2,041 Net after 2 years -$5,533
-$2,523 Net after 3 years -$6,199
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer T21

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

17.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) or the Antminer T21?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) is more profitable at $-1.32/day compared to $-1.83/day for the Antminer T21. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) or Antminer T21?

The Antminer T21 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) or Antminer T21?

The Antminer T21 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) vs Antminer T21: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) runs at 17.8 J/TH while the Antminer T21 runs at 19.0 J/TH — a difference of 1.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 7% better efficacité (17.8 vs 19.0 J/TH).