Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s Puissance 3,550 W Efficiency 17.8 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 3,550 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 17.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 14.2 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,113 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.66
Yearly -$2,733.35

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.19
Daily Electricity -$8.52
Daily Profit -$1.33
Monthly -$39.84
Yearly -$484.71

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 1150% more hashrate (16.0 vs 200.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer AL1 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 1150% more hashrate (16.0 vs 200.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer AL1 5% better power draw (3,360 vs 3,550 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 92% better efficacité (210.0 vs 17.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 2% better weight (14.5 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 6% more heat output (11,464 vs 12,113 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 125% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,076
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$1.33
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$1,561
-$15,467 Net after 2 years -$2,045
-$18,200 Net after 3 years -$2,530
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

17.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) is more profitable at $-1.33/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) runs at 17.8 J/TH — a difference of 192.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 92% better efficacité (210.0 vs 17.8 J/TH).