Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s Puissance 3,550 W Efficiency 17.8 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,550 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 17.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 14.2 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,113 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.73

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.19
Daily Electricity -$8.52
Daily Profit -$1.33
Monthly -$39.84
Yearly -$484.71

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 11199% more hashrate (1.8 vs 200.0 TH/s). The Antminer D9 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 11199% more hashrate (1.8 vs 200.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 20% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,550 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 17.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 12% better weight (16.1 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) 25% more heat output (9,687 vs 12,113 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 125% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,076
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$1.33
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$1,561
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$2,045
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$2,530
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)

17.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) is more profitable at $-1.33/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th)?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 (200Th) runs at 17.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,586.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 17.8 J/TH).