Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Taux de hachage 282.0 TH/s Puissance 3,807 W Efficiency 13.5 J/TH

Bitmain T21 (190TH) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain T21 (190TH) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S
190.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 282.0 TH/s
3,610 W Consommation électrique 3,807 W
19.0 J/TH Efficiency 13.5 J/TH
76 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.4 kg Weight 25.5 kg
12,317 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,990 BTU/hr
23/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.84
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.78
Yearly -$666.45

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Daily Revenue 0.00012977 BTC $10.15
Daily Electricity -$9.14
Daily Profit $1.01
Monthly $30.37
Yearly $369.52

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 48% more hashrate (190 vs 282 TH/s) in the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S's favour. The Bitmain T21 (190TH) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain T21 (190TH) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 48% more hashrate (190 vs 282 TH/s)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 5% better power draw (3,610 vs 3,807 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 29% better efficacité (19.0 vs 13.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 1% better noise (76.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 36% better weight (16.4 vs 25.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 5% more heat output (12,317 vs 12,990 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S 30% more score de minage domestique (23.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain T21 (190TH) Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S
$1,700 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$1.83 Daily net profit $1.01
-$2,366 Net after 1 year +$370
-$3,033 Net after 2 years +$739
-$3,699 Net after 3 years +$1,109
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

$2.84/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S

13.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain T21 (190TH) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S is more profitable at $1.01/day compared to $-1.83/day for the Bitmain T21 (190TH). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain T21 (190TH) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain T21 (190TH) at 76 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain T21 (190TH) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S: which fits a residential setup better?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 23/100 for the Bitmain T21 (190TH)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain T21 (190TH) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S on J/TH?

The Bitmain T21 (190TH) runs at 19.0 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72S runs at 13.5 J/TH — a difference of 5.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 29% better efficacité (19.0 vs 13.5 J/TH).