Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo V1 Classic

iPollo V1 Classic

Taux de hachage 1.6 GH/s Puissance 1,240 W Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-C 1U

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH

iPollo V1 Classic vs Jasminer X4-C 1U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo V1 Classic Specification Jasminer X4-C 1U
1.6 GH/s Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s
1,240 W Consommation électrique 240 W
800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
13,000.0 kg Weight
4,231 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
iPollo Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo V1 Classic

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.98
Daily Profit -$2.98
Monthly -$89.28
Yearly -$1,086.22

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Jasminer X4-C 1U l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 81% better power draw (1,240 vs 240 W). That said, the iPollo V1 Classic isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X4-C 1U — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo V1 Classic and Jasminer X4-C 1U sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo V1 Classic 244% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-C 1U 81% better power draw (1,240 vs 240 W)
  • Jasminer X4-C 1U 33% better efficacité (800,000 vs 533,333 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Classic 417% more heat output (4,231 vs 819 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iPollo V1 Classic Metric Jasminer X4-C 1U
$369 Upfront cost (MSRP) $658
-$2.98 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$1,455 Net after 1 year -$868
-$2,541 Net after 2 years -$1,078
-$3,628 Net after 3 years -$1,289
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4-C 1U

533,333.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iPollo V1 Classic vs Jasminer X4-C 1U: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-C 1U is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-2.98/day for the iPollo V1 Classic. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iPollo V1 Classic or Jasminer X4-C 1U?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo V1 Classic or the Jasminer X4-C 1U?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the iPollo V1 Classic and Jasminer X4-C 1U on J/TH?

The iPollo V1 Classic runs at 800,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-C 1U runs at 533,333.3 J/TH — a difference of 266,666.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 33% better efficacité (800,000 vs 533,333 J/TH).