Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X4-1U

Jasminer X4-1U

Taux de hachage 520.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 461,538.5 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-C 1U

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH

Jasminer X4-1U vs Jasminer X4-C 1U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X4-1U Specification Jasminer X4-C 1U
520.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s
240 W Consommation électrique 240 W
461,538.5 J/TH Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight
819 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X4-1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X4-1U comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 2 (efficacité, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 16% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X4-1U — l'emporte sur 2 des 2 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Jasminer X4-1U and Jasminer X4-C 1U actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Jasminer X4-1U 16% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-1U 13% better efficacité (461,538 vs 533,333 J/TH)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Jasminer X4-1U Metric Jasminer X4-C 1U
$209 Upfront cost (MSRP) $658
-$0.58 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$419 Net after 1 year -$868
-$629 Net after 2 years -$1,078
-$840 Net after 3 years -$1,289
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4-1U

461,538.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Jasminer X4-1U or Jasminer X4-C 1U more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-1U is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-0.58/day for the Jasminer X4-C 1U. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Jasminer X4-1U or the Jasminer X4-C 1U better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Jasminer X4-1U or the Jasminer X4-C 1U?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the Jasminer X4-1U and Jasminer X4-C 1U on J/TH?

The Jasminer X4-1U runs at 461,538.5 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-C 1U runs at 533,333.3 J/TH — a difference of 71,794.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 13% better efficacité (461,538 vs 533,333 J/TH).