Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-Q

Jasminer X4-Q

Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s Puissance 370 W Efficiency 355,769.2 J/TH

Jasminer X4-C 1U vs Jasminer X4-Q

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X4-C 1U Specification Jasminer X4-Q
450.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s
240 W Consommation électrique 370 W
533,333.3 J/TH Efficiency 355,769.2 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 10,000.0 kg
819 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,262 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Jasminer X4-Q

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.89
Daily Profit -$0.89
Monthly -$26.64
Yearly -$324.11

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Jasminer X4-Q, which leads on 3 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 131% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Jasminer X4-Q's favour. The Jasminer X4-C 1U claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X4-Q — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Jasminer X4-C 1U and Jasminer X4-Q sit on each measurable spec:

  • Jasminer X4-Q 131% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-C 1U 35% better power draw (240 vs 370 W)
  • Jasminer X4-Q 33% better efficacité (533,333 vs 355,769 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X4-Q 54% more heat output (819 vs 1,262 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X4-Q 10% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Jasminer X4-C 1U Metric Jasminer X4-Q
$658 Upfront cost (MSRP) $210
-$0.58 Daily net profit -$0.89
-$868 Net after 1 year -$534
-$1,078 Net after 2 years -$858
-$1,289 Net after 3 years -$1,182
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X4-Q

Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4-Q

355,769.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Jasminer X4-C 1U or Jasminer X4-Q more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-C 1U is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-0.89/day for the Jasminer X4-Q. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Jasminer X4-C 1U vs Jasminer X4-Q: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Jasminer X4-C 1U or the Jasminer X4-Q?

The Jasminer X4-Q scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Jasminer X4-C 1U). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Jasminer X4-C 1U and Jasminer X4-Q on J/TH?

The Jasminer X4-C 1U runs at 533,333.3 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-Q runs at 355,769.2 J/TH — a difference of 177,564.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 33% better efficacité (533,333 vs 355,769 J/TH).