Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Hashrate 110.0 TH/s Power 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Hashrate 24.0 TH/s Power 1,980 W Efficiency 82.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo
110.0 TH/s Hashrate 24.0 TH/s
3,250 W Power Consumption 1,980 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 82.5 J/TH
Noise Level
13,200.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,756 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $4.00
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.80
Monthly -$113.93
Yearly -$1,386.15

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Daily Revenue 0.00001104 BTC $0.87
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.88
Monthly -$116.36
Yearly -$1,415.75

Based on BTC price of $79,066 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 358% more hashrate (110.0 vs 24.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)'s favour. That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 358% more hashrate (110.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 39% better power draw (3,250 vs 1,980 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 64% better efficiency (29.6 vs 82.5 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 43% better weight (13,200 vs 7,500 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 64% more heat output (11,089 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 27% more home mining score (22.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.80 Daily net profit -$3.88
-$1,746 Net after 1 year -$1,416
-$3,132 Net after 2 years -$2,831
-$4,518 Net after 3 years -$4,247
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

29.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) is more profitable at $-3.80/day compared to $-3.88/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 53.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficiency (29.6 vs 82.5 J/TH).