Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T |
|---|---|---|
| 368.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 25.0 TH/s |
| 4,080 W | Power Consumption | 2,050 W |
| 11.1 J/TH | Efficiency | 82.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 17.2 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 13,921 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 6,995 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
Based on BTC price of $79,126 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Where it pulls away hardest is 1372% more hashrate (368.0 vs 25.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T claws back ground on power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 1372% more hashrate (368.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 50% better power draw (4,080 vs 2,050 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 86% better efficiency (11.1 vs 82.0 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 100% better weight (17.2 vs 9,000.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 99% more heat output (13,921 vs 6,995 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 15% more home mining score (30.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T |
|---|---|---|
| $5,899 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| $3.61 | Daily net profit | -$4.01 |
| -$4,582 | Net after 1 year | -$1,464 |
| -$3,265 | Net after 2 years | -$2,927 |
| -$1,948 | Net after 3 years | -$4,391 |
| Takes ~4.5 years to pay back at current rates | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)$7.62/day higher profit at current rates.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)11.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) is more profitable at $3.61/day compared to $-4.01/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?
The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?
The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?
The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) runs at 11.1 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T runs at 82.0 J/TH — a difference of 70.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficiency (11.1 vs 82.0 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) with...
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs Antminer AL1
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs Antminer D7
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs Antminer D9
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs Antminer E9 Pro
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs Antminer K7
- Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs Antminer KS3
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
