Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s Power 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Hashrate 25.0 TH/s Power 2,050 W Efficiency 82.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
2,000.0 MH/s Hashrate 25.0 TH/s
2,500 W Power Consumption 2,050 W
1,250,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 82.0 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level
22.0 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
8,530 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,995 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.91
Daily Electricity -$4.92
Daily Profit -$4.01
Monthly -$120.29
Yearly -$1,463.55

Based on BTC price of $79,123 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 82.0 J/TH). The Innosilicon A11 Pro holds the edge in home mining score and noise level. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 1249900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 18% better power draw (2,500 vs 2,050 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 82.0 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 22% more heat output (8,530 vs 6,995 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 54% more home mining score (40.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A11 Pro Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
$4,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.00 Daily net profit -$4.01
-$6,190 Net after 1 year -$1,464
-$8,380 Net after 2 years -$2,927
-$10,570 Net after 3 years -$4,391
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

82.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T is more profitable at $-4.01/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T runs at 82.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,918.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 82.0 J/TH).