Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

Hashrate 220.0 KH/s Power 465 W Efficiency 2,113,636,363.6 J/TH
VS
PinIdea RR-200

PinIdea RR-200

Hashrate 55.0 KH/s Power 350 W Efficiency 6,363,636,363.6 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) vs PinIdea RR-200

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) Specification PinIdea RR-200
220.0 KH/s Hashrate 55.0 KH/s
465 W Power Consumption 350 W
2,113,636,363.6 J/TH Efficiency 6,363,636,363.6 J/TH
Noise Level
5,500.0 kg Weight 5,000.0 kg
1,587 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,194 BTU/hr
34/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Cryptonight Algorithm Cryptonight
Bitmain Manufacturer PinIdea

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.12
Daily Profit -$1.12
Monthly -$33.48
Yearly -$407.34

PinIdea RR-200

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.84
Daily Profit -$0.84
Monthly -$25.20
Yearly -$306.60

Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) edges it: 1 of 2 factors go its way (efficiency). Where it pulls away hardest is 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The PinIdea RR-200 claws back ground on power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) — wins on 1 of 2 factors

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) and PinIdea RR-200 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) 300% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • PinIdea RR-200 25% better power draw (465 vs 350 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) 67% better efficiency (2,113,636,364 vs 6,363,636,364 J/TH)
  • PinIdea RR-200 9% better weight (5,500 vs 5,000 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) 33% more heat output (1,587 vs 1,194 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

2,113,636,363.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) or the PinIdea RR-200?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the PinIdea RR-200 is more profitable at $-0.84/day compared to $-1.12/day for the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) or the PinIdea RR-200 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) or PinIdea RR-200?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) and PinIdea RR-200 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) runs at 2,113,636,363.6 J/TH while the PinIdea RR-200 runs at 6,363,636,363.6 J/TH — a difference of 4,250,000,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 67% better efficiency (2,113,636,364 vs 6,363,636,364 J/TH).