Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

Hashrate 220.0 KH/s Power 465 W Efficiency 2,113,636,363.6 J/TH
VS
PinIdea RR-210

PinIdea RR-210

Hashrate 60.0 KH/s Power 350 W Efficiency 5,833,333,333.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) vs PinIdea RR-210

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) Specification PinIdea RR-210
220.0 KH/s Hashrate 60.0 KH/s
465 W Power Consumption 350 W
2,113,636,363.6 J/TH Efficiency 5,833,333,333.3 J/TH
Noise Level
5,500.0 kg Weight
1,587 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,194 BTU/hr
34/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Cryptonight Algorithm Cryptonight
Bitmain Manufacturer PinIdea

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.12
Daily Profit -$1.12
Monthly -$33.48
Yearly -$407.34

PinIdea RR-210

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.84
Daily Profit -$0.84
Monthly -$25.20
Yearly -$306.60

Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh), which leads on 1 of 2 weighted factors (efficiency). Its biggest concrete edge: 267% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the PinIdea RR-210 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) — wins on 1 of 2 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) and PinIdea RR-210 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) 267% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • PinIdea RR-210 25% better power draw (465 vs 350 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) 64% better efficiency (2,113,636,364 vs 5,833,333,333 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) 33% more heat output (1,587 vs 1,194 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh)

2,113,636,363.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) vs PinIdea RR-210: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the PinIdea RR-210 is more profitable at $-0.84/day compared to $-1.12/day for the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) or PinIdea RR-210?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) or PinIdea RR-210?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) and PinIdea RR-210?

The Bitmain Antminer X3 (220Kh) runs at 2,113,636,363.6 J/TH while the PinIdea RR-210 runs at 5,833,333,333.3 J/TH — a difference of 3,719,696,969.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficiency (2,113,636,364 vs 5,833,333,333 J/TH).