Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Hashrate 62.0 TH/s Power 3,286 W Efficiency 53.0 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Hashrate 570.0 TH/s Power 7,125 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+
62.0 TH/s Hashrate 570.0 TH/s
3,286 W Power Consumption 7,125 W
53.0 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
14.0 kg Weight 29.5 kg
11,212 BTU/hr BTU Output 24,311 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bolon Miner Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002853 BTC $2.26
Daily Electricity -$7.89
Daily Profit -$5.63
Monthly -$168.85
Yearly -$2,054.35

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Daily Revenue 0.00026230 BTC $20.76
Daily Electricity -$17.10
Daily Profit $3.66
Monthly $109.79
Yearly $1,335.74

Based on BTC price of $79,143 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 819% more hashrate (62.0 vs 570.0 TH/s). The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) holds the edge in power consumption. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 819% more hashrate (62.0 vs 570.0 TH/s)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 54% better power draw (3,286 vs 7,125 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 76% better efficiency (53.0 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 53% better weight (14.0 vs 29.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 117% more heat output (11,212 vs 24,311 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 36% more home mining score (22.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

$9.29/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ is more profitable at $3.66/day compared to $-5.63/day for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+?

The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 40.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 76% better efficiency (53.0 vs 12.5 J/TH).