Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Hashrate 62.0 TH/s Power 3,286 W Efficiency 53.0 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Hashrate 416.0 TH/s Power 5,200 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+
62.0 TH/s Hashrate 416.0 TH/s
3,286 W Power Consumption 5,200 W
53.0 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
14.0 kg Weight 18.0 kg
11,212 BTU/hr BTU Output 17,742 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bolon Miner Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002853 BTC $2.26
Daily Electricity -$7.89
Daily Profit -$5.63
Monthly -$168.89
Yearly -$2,054.82

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Daily Revenue 0.00019144 BTC $15.14
Daily Electricity -$12.48
Daily Profit $2.66
Monthly $79.86
Yearly $971.64

Based on BTC price of $79,097 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ wins on 4 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 571% more hashrate (62.0 vs 416.0 TH/s). The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) holds the edge in power consumption. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 571% more hashrate (62.0 vs 416.0 TH/s)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 37% better power draw (3,286 vs 5,200 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 76% better efficiency (53.0 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 22% better weight (14.0 vs 18.0 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 58% more heat output (11,212 vs 17,742 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 36% more home mining score (22.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

$8.29/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ is more profitable at $2.66/day compared to $-5.63/day for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 40.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 76% better efficiency (53.0 vs 12.5 J/TH).