Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Ebang Ebit E10

Ebang Ebit E10

Hashrate 18.0 TH/s Power 1,650 W Efficiency 91.7 J/TH
VS
FluMiner T3

FluMiner T3

Hashrate 115.0 TH/s Power 1,700 W Efficiency 14.8 J/TH

Ebang Ebit E10 vs FluMiner T3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Ebang Ebit E10 Specification FluMiner T3
18.0 TH/s Hashrate 115.0 TH/s
1,650 W Power Consumption 1,700 W
91.7 J/TH Efficiency 14.8 J/TH
Noise Level 50 dB
9,800.0 kg Weight 12.6 kg
5,630 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,800 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 56/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Ebang Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Ebang Ebit E10

Daily Revenue 0.00000828 BTC $0.66
Daily Electricity -$3.96
Daily Profit -$3.30
Monthly -$99.14
Yearly -$1,206.17

FluMiner T3

Daily Revenue 0.00005292 BTC $4.19
Daily Electricity -$4.08
Daily Profit $0.11
Monthly $3.22
Yearly $39.21

Based on BTC price of $79,126 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the FluMiner T3, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 539% more hashrate (18.0 vs 115.0 TH/s). The Ebang Ebit E10 holds the edge in power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: FluMiner T3 — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Ebang Ebit E10 and FluMiner T3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • FluMiner T3 539% more hashrate (18.0 vs 115.0 TH/s)
  • Ebang Ebit E10 3% better power draw (1,650 vs 1,700 W)
  • FluMiner T3 84% better efficiency (91.7 vs 14.8 J/TH)
  • FluMiner T3 100% better weight (9,800.0 vs 12.6 kg)
  • FluMiner T3 3% more heat output (5,630 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner T3 100% more home mining score (28.0 vs 56.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Ebang Ebit E10 Metric FluMiner T3
Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,601
-$3.30 Daily net profit $0.11
-$1,206 Net after 1 year -$1,562
-$2,412 Net after 2 years -$1,522
-$3,619 Net after 3 years -$1,483
Payback period Takes ~40.8 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

FluMiner T3

$3.41/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner T3

Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FluMiner T3

14.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Ebang Ebit E10 vs FluMiner T3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner T3 is more profitable at $0.11/day compared to $-3.30/day for the Ebang Ebit E10. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Ebang Ebit E10 or the FluMiner T3 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The FluMiner T3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Ebang Ebit E10 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Ebang Ebit E10 vs FluMiner T3: which fits a residential setup better?

The FluMiner T3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Ebang Ebit E10). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Ebang Ebit E10 vs FluMiner T3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Ebang Ebit E10 runs at 91.7 J/TH while the FluMiner T3 runs at 14.8 J/TH — a difference of 76.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 84% better efficiency (91.7 vs 14.8 J/TH).