Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon T3 50T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon T2 Turbo | Specification | Innosilicon T3 50T |
|---|---|---|
| 24.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 50.0 TH/s |
| 1,980 W | Power Consumption | 3,100 W |
| 82.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 62.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 7,500.0 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 6,756 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 10,577 BTU/hr |
| 28/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon T2 Turbo
Innosilicon T3 50T
Based on BTC price of $79,271 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T3 50T comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 108% more hashrate (24.0 vs 50.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T3 50T's favour. That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo and Innosilicon T3 50T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon T3 50T 108% more hashrate (24.0 vs 50.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 36% better power draw (1,980 vs 3,100 W)
- Innosilicon T3 50T 25% better efficiency (82.5 vs 62.0 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25% better weight (7,500 vs 10,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T3 50T 57% more heat output (6,756 vs 10,577 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 27% more home mining score (28.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T2 TurboScore: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3 50T62.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo or the Innosilicon T3 50T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo is more profitable at $-3.88/day compared to $-5.62/day for the Innosilicon T3 50T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo or Innosilicon T3 50T?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon T3 50T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3 50T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon T2 Turbo and Innosilicon T3 50T on J/TH?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 50T runs at 62.0 J/TH — a difference of 20.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 25% better efficiency (82.5 vs 62.0 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
Compare Innosilicon T3 50T with...
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
