Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh)

Taux de hachage 15.0 GH/s Puissance 1,200 W Efficiency 80,000.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) Specification Antminer E9 Pro
15.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s
1,200 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
80,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
5,500.0 kg Weight 14.2 kg
4,094 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.88
Daily Profit -$2.88
Monthly -$86.38
Yearly -$1,051.00

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 87% better efficacité (80,000 vs 597,826 J/TH). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) 308% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) 45% better power draw (1,200 vs 2,200 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) 87% better efficacité (80,000 vs 597,826 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (5,500.0 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 83% more heat output (4,094 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 29% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) Metric Antminer E9 Pro
Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$2.88 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$1,051 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$2,102 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$3,153 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh)

80,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) is more profitable at $-2.88/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro?

The Bitmain Antminer D3 (15Gh) runs at 80,000.0 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 517,826.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficacité (80,000 vs 597,826 J/TH).