Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer KS3

Antminer KS3

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) vs Antminer KS3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) Specification Antminer KS3
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,500 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.1 kg Weight 16.1 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,942 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Antminer KS3

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.85
Yearly -$2,942.48

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer KS3 edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 431% more hashrate (1.8 vs 9.4 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer KS3 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) and Antminer KS3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer KS3 431% more hashrate (1.8 vs 9.4 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 19% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,500 W)
  • Antminer KS3 77% better efficacité (1,604 vs 372 J/TH)
  • Antminer KS3 23% more heat output (9,687 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer KS3 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) Metric Antminer KS3
$1,030 Upfront cost (MSRP) $8,000
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$3,494 Net after 1 year -$10,942
-$5,957 Net after 2 years -$13,885
-$8,421 Net after 3 years -$16,827
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer KS3

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer KS3

372.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) or the Antminer KS3?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) is more profitable at $-6.75/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Antminer KS3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) or Antminer KS3?

The Antminer KS3 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) vs Antminer KS3: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer KS3 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) and Antminer KS3 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Antminer KS3 runs at 372.3 J/TH — a difference of 1,231.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficacité (1,604 vs 372 J/TH).