Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 2,839 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 16.1 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,687 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.12

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer AL1 l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 804% more hashrate (16.0 vs 1.8 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer AL1 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer AL1 804% more hashrate (16.0 vs 1.8 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 16% better power draw (3,360 vs 2,839 W)
  • Antminer AL1 87% better efficacité (210 vs 1,604 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 10% better weight (14.5 vs 16.1 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 18% more heat output (11,464 vs 9,687 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,030
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$6.75
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$3,494
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$5,957
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$8,421
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer AL1

210.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) is more profitable at $-6.75/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) runs at 1,604.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,394.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficacité (210 vs 1,604 J/TH).