Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 2,839 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 16.1 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,687 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer D9 edges it: 2 of 3 factors go its way (score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) holds the edge in rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer D9 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,030
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$6.75
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$3,494
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$5,957
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$8,421
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Tie

Both miners have comparable efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) more profitable?

Both the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) produce similar profits at the default electricity rate. The difference may be more significant at your local rate — use the selector above.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) runs at 1,604.0 J/TH — a difference of 0.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs.