Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) Specification Antminer E9 Pro
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.1 kg Weight 14.2 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.71

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh), which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 47998% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 47998% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 23% better power draw (2,839 vs 2,200 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 597,826 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 12% better weight (16.1 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) 29% more heat output (9,687 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 82% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) Metric Antminer E9 Pro
$1,030 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$3,494 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$5,957 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$8,421 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) or the Antminer E9 Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer D9 (1770Gh) runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 596,222.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 597,826 J/TH).