Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)

Taux de hachage 90.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 36.1 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 90.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,250 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 36.1 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 14,200.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,089 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004142 BTC $3.24
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.56
Monthly -$136.91
Yearly -$1,665.71

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 2445552% more hashrate (0.0 vs 90.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) 2445552% more hashrate (0.0 vs 90.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 32% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,250 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 36.1 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14.2 vs 14,200.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) 48% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,089 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 82% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $405
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$4.56
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$2,071
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$3,736
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$5,402
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)

36.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) is more profitable at $-4.56/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th)?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19j (90Th) runs at 36.1 J/TH — a difference of 597,790.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 36.1 J/TH).