Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X16-QE

Jasminer X16-QE

Taux de hachage 1.8 GH/s Puissance 550 W Efficiency 314,285.7 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Jasminer X16-QE

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Jasminer X16-QE
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 1.8 GH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 550 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 314,285.7 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
14.2 kg Weight 10.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,877 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Jasminer X16-QE

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.32
Daily Profit -$1.32
Monthly -$39.60
Yearly -$481.78

Based on BTC price of $78,234 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X16-QE comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 75% better power draw (2,200 vs 550 W). That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins hashrate. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X16-QE — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Jasminer X16-QE actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer E9 Pro 110% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 75% better power draw (2,200 vs 550 W)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 47% better efficacité (597,826 vs 314,286 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 30% better weight (14.2 vs 10.0 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 300% more heat output (7,506 vs 1,877 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 63% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Jasminer X16-QE
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $469
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$1.32
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$951
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$1,433
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$1,914
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-QE

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-QE

314,285.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or Jasminer X16-QE more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-QE is more profitable at $-1.32/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer E9 Pro or the Jasminer X16-QE better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Jasminer X16-QE is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Antminer E9 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Jasminer X16-QE?

The Jasminer X16-QE scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Antminer E9 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and Jasminer X16-QE?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-QE runs at 314,285.7 J/TH — a difference of 283,540.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 47% better efficacité (597,826 vs 314,286 J/TH).