Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Hashrate 1.5 GH/s Power 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Hashrate 33.0 TH/s Power 2,600 W Efficiency 78.8 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
1.5 GH/s Hashrate 33.0 TH/s
2,350 W Power Consumption 2,600 W
1,566,666.7 J/TH Efficiency 78.8 J/TH
Noise Level
Weight 10,000.0 kg
8,018 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,871 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.20
Daily Electricity -$6.24
Daily Profit -$5.04
Monthly -$151.20
Yearly -$1,839.56

Based on BTC price of $79,027 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ wins on 2 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 2199900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 33.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 2199900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 10% better power draw (2,350 vs 2,600 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 100% better efficiency (1,566,666.7 vs 78.8 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 11% more heat output (8,018 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 18% more home mining score (26.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
$1,200 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.64 Daily net profit -$5.04
-$3,259 Net after 1 year -$1,840
-$5,317 Net after 2 years -$3,679
-$7,376 Net after 3 years -$5,519
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

78.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ is more profitable at $-5.04/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,587.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,566,666.7 vs 78.8 J/TH).