Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| 500.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 33.0 TH/s |
| 750 W | Power Consumption | 2,600 W |
| 1,500,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 78.8 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 8,100.0 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 2,559 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,871 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Etchash | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Based on BTC price of $79,027 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 6599900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 33.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 6599900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 71% better power draw (750 vs 2,600 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 100% better efficiency (1,500,000.0 vs 78.8 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 19% better weight (8,100 vs 10,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 247% more heat output (2,559 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 36% more home mining score (30.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| $2,150 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$1.80 | Daily net profit | -$5.04 |
| -$2,807 | Net after 1 year | -$1,840 |
| -$3,464 | Net after 2 years | -$3,679 |
| -$4,121 | Net after 3 years | -$5,519 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)Score: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+78.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-5.04/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) runs at 1,500,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,499,921.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,500,000.0 vs 78.8 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
