Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| 2,000.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 33.0 TH/s |
| 2,500 W | Power Consumption | 2,600 W |
| 1,250,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 78.8 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 22.0 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 8,530 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,871 BTU/hr |
| 40/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
Based on BTC price of $79,195 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ edges it: 2 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 1649900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 33.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+'s favour. That said, the Innosilicon A11 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score and noise level. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 1649900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 4% better power draw (2,500 vs 2,600 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 78.8 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 10,000.0 kg)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 4% more heat output (8,530 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 82% more home mining score (40.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ |
|---|---|---|
| $4,000 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$6.00 | Daily net profit | -$5.00 |
| -$6,190 | Net after 1 year | -$1,825 |
| -$8,380 | Net after 2 years | -$3,650 |
| -$10,570 | Net after 3 years | -$5,475 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A11 ProScore: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+78.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ is more profitable at $-5.00/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,921.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 78.8 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
