Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster

Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster

Hashrate 620.0 MH/s Power 750 W Efficiency 1,209,677.4 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Hashrate 20.0 GH/s Power 3,680 W Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster Specification Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)
620.0 MH/s Hashrate 20.0 GH/s
750 W Power Consumption 3,680 W
1,209,677.4 J/TH Efficiency 184,000.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
3,830.0 kg Weight
2,559 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,556 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithm Scrypt
Innosilicon Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.80
Daily Profit -$1.80
Monthly -$54.00
Yearly -$656.99

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.83
Daily Profit -$8.83
Monthly -$264.94
Yearly -$3,223.42

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh), which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, noise level, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 3126% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 3126% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 80% better power draw (750 vs 3,680 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 85% better efficiency (1,209,677 vs 184,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) 391% more heat output (2,559 vs 12,556 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster Metric Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $6,199
-$1.80 Daily net profit -$8.83
-$4,157 Net after 1 year -$9,422
-$4,814 Net after 2 years -$12,646
-$5,471 Net after 3 years -$15,869
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)

184,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-8.83/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh)?

The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster runs at 1,209,677.4 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11 (20Gh) runs at 184,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,025,677.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 85% better efficiency (1,209,677 vs 184,000 J/TH).