Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Specification | Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) |
|---|---|---|
| 620.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 504.0 MH/s |
| 750 W | Power Consumption | 800 W |
| 1,209,677.4 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,587,301.6 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 3,830.0 kg | Weight | 4,400.0 kg |
| 2,559 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 2,730 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 30/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithm | Scrypt |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)
Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 3 (efficiency, power consumption). The standout gap is 24% better efficiency (1,209,677 vs 1,587,302 J/TH) in the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster's favour. The Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) claws back ground on price-performance. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 23% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 6% better power draw (750 vs 800 W)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 24% better efficiency (1,209,677 vs 1,587,302 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 13% better weight (3,830 vs 4,400 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) 7% more heat output (2,559 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Metric | Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) |
|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $165 |
| -$1.80 | Daily net profit | -$1.92 |
| -$4,157 | Net after 1 year | -$866 |
| -$4,814 | Net after 2 years | -$1,567 |
| -$5,471 | Net after 3 years | -$2,267 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster1,209,677.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-1.92/day for the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)?
The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster runs at 1,209,677.4 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) runs at 1,587,301.6 J/TH — a difference of 377,624.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 24% better efficiency (1,209,677 vs 1,587,302 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster with...
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
