Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Specification | Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| 620.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 8.8 GH/s |
| 750 W | Power Consumption | 3,168 W |
| 1,209,677.4 J/TH | Efficiency | 360,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 3,830.0 kg | Weight | — |
| 2,559 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 10,809 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithm | Scrypt |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)
Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). The standout gap is 1319% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)'s favour. That said, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) 1319% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 76% better power draw (750 vs 3,168 W)
- Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) 70% better efficiency (1,209,677 vs 360,000 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) 322% more heat output (2,559 vs 10,809 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster 36% more home mining score (30.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster | Metric | Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $700 |
| -$1.80 | Daily net profit | -$7.60 |
| -$4,157 | Net after 1 year | -$3,475 |
| -$4,814 | Net after 2 years | -$6,250 |
| -$5,471 | Net after 3 years | -$9,025 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMasterScore: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)360,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-7.60/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster or Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh): which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster and Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh)?
The Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster runs at 1,209,677.4 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L7 (8.8Gh) runs at 360,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 849,677.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 70% better efficiency (1,209,677 vs 360,000 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster with...
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
