Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A5 DashMaster | Specification | Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| 32.5 GH/s | Hashrate | 19.3 GH/s |
| 750 W | Power Consumption | 1,350 W |
| 23,076.9 J/TH | Efficiency | 69,948.2 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 3,100.0 kg | Weight | 5,500.0 kg |
| 2,559 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 4,606 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 31/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithm | X11 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A5 DashMaster
Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)
Based on BTC price of $78,139 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). The standout gap is 67% better efficiency (23,077 vs 69,948 J/TH) in the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster's favour. The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) claws back ground on home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 68% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 44% better power draw (750 vs 1,350 W)
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 67% better efficiency (23,077 vs 69,948 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 44% better weight (3,100 vs 5,500 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 80% more heat output (2,559 vs 4,606 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 3% more home mining score (30.0 vs 31.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon A5 DashMaster23,076.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster or the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-3.24/day for the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster or the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)?
The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster runs at 23,076.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) runs at 69,948.2 J/TH — a difference of 46,871.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 67% better efficiency (23,077 vs 69,948 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A5 DashMaster with...
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
