Antminer E9 Pro vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer E9 Pro | Specification | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| 3,680.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 2,000.0 MH/s |
| 2,200 W | Power Consumption | 2,500 W |
| 597,826.1 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,250,000.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | 75 dB |
| 14.2 kg | Weight | 22.0 kg |
| 7,506 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,530 BTU/hr |
| 40/100 | Home Mining Score | 40/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithm | EtHash |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer E9 Pro
Innosilicon A11 Pro
Based on BTC price of $79,182 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Antminer E9 Pro wins on 4 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 52% better efficiency (597,826 vs 1,250,000 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Innosilicon A11 Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Antminer E9 Pro 84% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Antminer E9 Pro 12% better power draw (2,200 vs 2,500 W)
- Antminer E9 Pro 52% better efficiency (597,826 vs 1,250,000 J/TH)
- Antminer E9 Pro 35% better weight (14.2 vs 22.0 kg)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 14% more heat output (7,506 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Antminer E9 Pro | Metric | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| $3,000 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $4,000 |
| -$5.28 | Daily net profit | -$6.00 |
| -$4,927 | Net after 1 year | -$6,190 |
| -$6,854 | Net after 2 years | -$8,380 |
| -$8,781 | Net after 3 years | -$10,570 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer E9 Pro597,826.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Antminer E9 Pro or Innosilicon A11 Pro more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Innosilicon A11 Pro?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the Innosilicon A11 Pro?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and Innosilicon A11 Pro?
The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 652,173.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 52% better efficiency (597,826 vs 1,250,000 J/TH).
Compare Antminer E9 Pro with...
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
