Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| 134.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 26.0 TH/s |
| 2,881 W | Power Consumption | 2,100 W |
| 21.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 80.8 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 14.4 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 9,830 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Based on BTC price of $79,091 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s), which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 415% more hashrate (134.0 vs 26.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 415% more hashrate (134.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 27% better power draw (2,881 vs 2,100 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 73% better efficiency (21.5 vs 80.8 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 100% better weight (14.4 vs 9,000.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) 37% more heat output (9,830 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| $483 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $338 |
| -$2.04 | Daily net profit | -$4.09 |
| -$1,227 | Net after 1 year | -$1,832 |
| -$1,970 | Net after 2 years | -$3,326 |
| -$2,714 | Net after 3 years | -$4,821 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26TScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) is more profitable at $-2.04/day compared to $-4.09/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) runs at 21.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 59.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 73% better efficiency (21.5 vs 80.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19 XP (134Th/s) with...
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
