Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| 750.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 26.0 TH/s |
| 1,350 W | Power Consumption | 2,100 W |
| 1,800,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 80.8 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 8,100.0 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 4,606 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Based on BTC price of $79,091 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 3466567% more hashrate (0.0 vs 26.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 3466567% more hashrate (0.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 36% better power draw (1,350 vs 2,100 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 100% better efficiency (1,800,000.0 vs 80.8 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 10% better weight (8,100 vs 9,000 kg)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 56% more heat output (4,606 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 19% more home mining score (31.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| $800 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $338 |
| -$3.24 | Daily net profit | -$4.09 |
| -$1,983 | Net after 1 year | -$1,832 |
| -$3,165 | Net after 2 years | -$3,326 |
| -$4,348 | Net after 3 years | -$4,821 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T80.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-4.09/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,799,919.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,800,000.0 vs 80.8 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
