Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| 88.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 26.0 TH/s |
| 3,344 W | Power Consumption | 2,100 W |
| 38.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 80.8 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 14,200.0 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 11,410 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
Based on BTC price of $79,034 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) wins on 3 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). The standout gap is 238% more hashrate (88.0 vs 26.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)'s favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 238% more hashrate (88.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 37% better power draw (3,344 vs 2,100 W)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 53% better efficiency (38.0 vs 80.8 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 37% better weight (14,200 vs 9,000 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 59% more heat output (11,410 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T |
|---|---|---|
| $596 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $338 |
| -$4.83 | Daily net profit | -$4.09 |
| -$2,357 | Net after 1 year | -$1,832 |
| -$4,118 | Net after 2 years | -$3,327 |
| -$5,879 | Net after 3 years | -$4,821 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26TScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)38.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T is more profitable at $-4.09/day compared to $-4.83/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) runs at 38.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 42.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 53% better efficiency (38.0 vs 80.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) with...
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
