Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Ebang Ebit E10
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro | Specification | Ebang Ebit E10 |
|---|---|---|
| 158.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 18.0 TH/s |
| 5,451 W | Power Consumption | 1,650 W |
| 34.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 91.7 J/TH |
| 40 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 15.8 kg | Weight | 9,800.0 kg |
| 18,599 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 5,630 BTU/hr |
| 51/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Ebang |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro
Ebang Ebit E10
Based on BTC price of $79,143 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 778% more hashrate (158.0 vs 18.0 TH/s). The Ebang Ebit E10 holds the edge in power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and Ebang Ebit E10 sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 778% more hashrate (158.0 vs 18.0 TH/s)
- Ebang Ebit E10 70% better power draw (5,451 vs 1,650 W)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 62% better efficiency (34.5 vs 91.7 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 100% better weight (15.8 vs 9,800.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 230% more heat output (18,599 vs 5,630 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 82% more home mining score (51.0 vs 28.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer T19 HydroScore: 51/100. 40 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro34.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or Ebang Ebit E10 more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Ebang Ebit E10 is more profitable at $-3.30/day compared to $-7.33/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or the Ebang Ebit E10 better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Ebang Ebit E10 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Ebang Ebit E10: which fits a residential setup better?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Ebang Ebit E10). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and Ebang Ebit E10?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E10 runs at 91.7 J/TH — a difference of 57.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 62% better efficiency (34.5 vs 91.7 J/TH).
