Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Ebang Ebit E10D
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro | Specification | Ebang Ebit E10D |
|---|---|---|
| 158.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 25.0 TH/s |
| 5,451 W | Power Consumption | 3,500 W |
| 34.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 140.0 J/TH |
| 40 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 15.8 kg | Weight | 12,000.0 kg |
| 18,599 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,942 BTU/hr |
| 51/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Ebang |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro
Ebang Ebit E10D
Based on BTC price of $79,143 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 532% more hashrate (158.0 vs 25.0 TH/s). That said, the Ebang Ebit E10D isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and Ebang Ebit E10D sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 532% more hashrate (158.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
- Ebang Ebit E10D 36% better power draw (5,451 vs 3,500 W)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 75% better efficiency (34.5 vs 140.0 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 100% better weight (15.8 vs 12,000.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 56% more heat output (18,599 vs 11,942 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 132% more home mining score (51.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer T19 HydroScore: 51/100. 40 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro34.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Ebang Ebit E10D: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is more profitable at $-7.33/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Ebang Ebit E10D. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Ebang Ebit E10D: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Ebang Ebit E10D at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or Ebang Ebit E10D?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Ebang Ebit E10D). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and Ebang Ebit E10D?
The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH while the Ebang Ebit E10D runs at 140.0 J/TH — a difference of 105.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 75% better efficiency (34.5 vs 140.0 J/TH).
