Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s Power 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Hashrate 17.2 TH/s Power 1,570 W Efficiency 91.3 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro Specification Innosilicon T2 Terminator
2,000.0 MH/s Hashrate 17.2 TH/s
2,500 W Power Consumption 1,570 W
1,250,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 91.3 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level
22.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
8,530 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,357 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Daily Revenue 0.00000816 BTC $0.65
Daily Electricity -$3.77
Daily Profit -$3.12
Monthly -$93.65
Yearly -$1,139.38

Based on BTC price of $79,195 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Innosilicon T2 Terminator wins on 4 of 6 factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 91.3 J/TH). The Innosilicon A11 Pro holds the edge in home mining score and noise level. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Terminator — wins on 4 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T2 Terminator sit on each measurable spec:

  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 859900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 17.2 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 37% better power draw (2,500 vs 1,570 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 91.3 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 7,500.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 59% more heat output (8,530 vs 5,357 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 43% more home mining score (40.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A11 Pro Metric Innosilicon T2 Terminator
$4,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $850
-$6.00 Daily net profit -$3.12
-$6,190 Net after 1 year -$1,989
-$8,380 Net after 2 years -$3,129
-$10,570 Net after 3 years -$4,268
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

91.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Terminator is more profitable at $-3.12/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Terminator at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T2 Terminator?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Terminator). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T2 Terminator?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Terminator runs at 91.3 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,908.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 91.3 J/TH).