Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Hashrate 26.0 TH/s Power 2,100 W Efficiency 80.8 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M63

Whatsminer M63

Hashrate 360.0 TH/s Power 7,200 W Efficiency 20.0 J/TH

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Whatsminer M63

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T Specification Whatsminer M63
26.0 TH/s Hashrate 360.0 TH/s
2,100 W Power Consumption 7,200 W
80.8 J/TH Efficiency 20.0 J/TH
Noise Level 50 dB
9,000.0 kg Weight 27.5 kg
7,165 BTU/hr BTU Output 24,566 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Daily Revenue 0.00001196 BTC $0.95
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.09
Monthly -$122.84
Yearly -$1,494.50

Whatsminer M63

Daily Revenue 0.00016567 BTC $13.09
Daily Electricity -$17.28
Daily Profit -$4.19
Monthly -$125.66
Yearly -$1,528.89

Based on BTC price of $79,022 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Whatsminer M63, which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 1285% more hashrate (26.0 vs 360.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T claws back ground on power consumption and price-performance. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Whatsminer M63 — wins on 4 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T and Whatsminer M63 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Whatsminer M63 1285% more hashrate (26.0 vs 360.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 71% better power draw (2,100 vs 7,200 W)
  • Whatsminer M63 75% better efficiency (80.8 vs 20.0 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M63 100% better weight (9,000.0 vs 27.5 kg)
  • Whatsminer M63 243% more heat output (7,165 vs 24,566 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M63 69% more home mining score (26.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T Metric Whatsminer M63
$338 Upfront cost (MSRP) $11,000
-$4.09 Daily net profit -$4.19
-$1,833 Net after 1 year -$12,529
-$3,327 Net after 2 years -$14,058
-$4,822 Net after 3 years -$15,587
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M63

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M63

20.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Whatsminer M63: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T is more profitable at $-4.09/day compared to $-4.19/day for the Whatsminer M63. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T or the Whatsminer M63 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Whatsminer M63 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Whatsminer M63: which fits a residential setup better?

The Whatsminer M63 scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T and Whatsminer M63?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH while the Whatsminer M63 runs at 20.0 J/TH — a difference of 60.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 75% better efficiency (80.8 vs 20.0 J/TH).