Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh)

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh)

Taux de hachage 815.0 GH/s Puissance 1,275 W Efficiency 1,564.4 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) Specification Antminer E9 Pro
815.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s
1,275 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
1,564.4 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
4,200.0 kg Weight 14.2 kg
4,350 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
Blake2b Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000038 BTC $0.03
Daily Electricity -$3.06
Daily Profit -$3.03
Monthly -$90.92
Yearly -$1,106.19

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficacité (1,564 vs 597,826 J/TH). The Antminer E9 Pro holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) 22047% more hashrate (0.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) 42% better power draw (1,275 vs 2,200 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) 100% better efficacité (1,564 vs 597,826 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (4,200.0 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 73% more heat output (4,350 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 29% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) Metric Antminer E9 Pro
$29,718 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$3.03 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$30,824 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$31,930 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$33,037 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh)

1,564.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) vs Antminer E9 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) is more profitable at $-3.03/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) or Antminer E9 Pro?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) or the Antminer E9 Pro?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) and Antminer E9 Pro on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer A3 (815Gh) runs at 1,564.4 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 596,261.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,564 vs 597,826 J/TH).