Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 17.5 GH/s Puissance 1,280 W Efficiency 73,142.9 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 17.5 GH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 1,280 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 73,142.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 5,500.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,367 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.12

Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.07
Daily Profit -$3.07
Monthly -$92.14
Yearly -$1,121.05

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer AL1 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 91329% more hashrate (16.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer AL1 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer AL1 91329% more hashrate (16.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) 62% better power draw (3,360 vs 1,280 W)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better efficacité (210 vs 73,143 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better weight (14.5 vs 5,500.0 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 162% more heat output (11,464 vs 4,367 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$3.07
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$1,121
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$2,242
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$3,363
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer AL1

210.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) is more profitable at $-3.07/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) on J/TH?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer D3 (17.5Gh) runs at 73,142.9 J/TH — a difference of 72,932.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (210 vs 73,143 J/TH).