Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Antminer L9

Antminer L9

Taux de hachage 16,000.0 MH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L9

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Antminer L9
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 16,000.0 MH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,360 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 14.8 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,464 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Antminer L9

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.90
Yearly -$2,943.15

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer L9 comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 335% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Antminer E9 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer L9 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer E9 Pro and Antminer L9 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer L9 335% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 35% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,360 W)
  • Antminer L9 65% better efficacité (597,826 vs 210,000 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 4% better weight (14.2 vs 14.8 kg)
  • Antminer L9 53% more heat output (7,506 vs 11,464 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 11% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Antminer L9
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $6,500
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$9,443
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$12,386
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$15,329
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer L9

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer E9 Pro or the Antminer L9?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Antminer L9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Antminer L9?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer E9 Pro or Antminer L9?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer L9). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Antminer L9: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Antminer L9 runs at 210,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 387,826.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 65% better efficacité (597,826 vs 210,000 J/TH).