Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| 500.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 57.0 TH/s |
| 750 W | Power Consumption | 3,300 W |
| 1,500,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 57.9 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 8,100.0 kg | Weight | 10,380.0 kg |
| 2,559 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Etchash | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Based on BTC price of $79,029 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T3+ 57T edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). The standout gap is 11399900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 57.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T3+ 57T's favour. The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ 57T sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 11399900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 77% better power draw (750 vs 3,300 W)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 100% better efficiency (1,500,000.0 vs 57.9 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 22% better weight (8,100 vs 10,380 kg)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 340% more heat output (2,559 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 36% more home mining score (30.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) | Metric | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| $2,150 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $550 |
| -$1.80 | Daily net profit | -$5.85 |
| -$2,807 | Net after 1 year | -$2,684 |
| -$3,464 | Net after 2 years | -$4,818 |
| -$4,121 | Net after 3 years | -$6,953 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)Score: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3+ 57T57.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-5.85/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) runs at 1,500,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,499,942.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,500,000.0 vs 57.9 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
