Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Hashrate 500.0 MH/s Power 960 W Efficiency 1,920,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Hashrate 57.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 57.9 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Specification Innosilicon T3+ 57T
500.0 MH/s Hashrate 57.0 TH/s
960 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
1,920,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 57.9 J/TH
Noise Level
8,100.0 kg Weight 10,380.0 kg
3,276 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.30
Daily Profit -$2.30
Monthly -$69.12
Yearly -$840.95

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Daily Revenue 0.00002623 BTC $2.07
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.85
Monthly -$175.37
Yearly -$2,133.67

Based on BTC price of $79,081 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T3+ 57T edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 11399900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 57.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T3+ 57T — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ 57T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 11399900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) 71% better power draw (960 vs 3,300 W)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 100% better efficiency (1,920,000.0 vs 57.9 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) 22% better weight (8,100 vs 10,380 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 244% more heat output (3,276 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) 41% more home mining score (31.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Metric Innosilicon T3+ 57T
$469 Upfront cost (MSRP) $550
-$2.30 Daily net profit -$5.85
-$1,310 Net after 1 year -$2,684
-$2,151 Net after 2 years -$4,817
-$2,992 Net after 3 years -$6,951
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

57.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) is more profitable at $-2.30/day compared to $-5.85/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) runs at 1,920,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,919,942.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,920,000.0 vs 57.9 J/TH).