Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Specification | Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 GH/s | Hashrate | 2.4 GH/s |
| 2,350 W | Power Consumption | 2,556 W |
| 1,566,666.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,065,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| — | Weight | 14,200.0 kg |
| 8,018 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,721 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithm | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)
Based on BTC price of $78,221 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) wins on 2 of 4 factors (efficiency, price-performance). The standout gap is 60% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)'s favour. The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 60% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 8% better power draw (2,350 vs 2,556 W)
- Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 32% better efficiency (1,566,667 vs 1,065,000 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) 9% more heat output (8,018 vs 8,721 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 18% more home mining score (26.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Metric | Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| $1,200 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,000 |
| -$5.64 | Daily net profit | -$6.13 |
| -$3,259 | Net after 1 year | -$3,239 |
| -$5,317 | Net after 2 years | -$5,478 |
| -$7,376 | Net after 3 years | -$7,717 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)1,065,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) is more profitable at $-5.64/day compared to $-6.13/day for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E9 (2.4Gh) runs at 1,065,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 501,666.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 32% better efficiency (1,566,667 vs 1,065,000 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
